Balıkesir Patlayıcı Sanayi

BPS BALIKESİR PATLAYICI MADDELER A.Ş.
PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW REAL PERSON- SUPPLIER- CUSTOMER-BUSINESS PARTNER- REAL PERSON REPRESENTATIVE CLARIFICATION TEXT

As BPS BALIKESİR PATLAYICI MADDELER A.Ş. (hereinafter referred to as “BPS or the Company”), protecting the privacy of our business partners, our customers, suppliers, and our tenants, and protecting their private lives, and providing information security, are among our priority principles. We wanted to inform you about “Protection of Personal Data”. BPS Balıkesir Patlayıcı Maddeler A.Ş. reserves the right to update the text of this Personal Data at all times within the framework of amendments to the applicable legislation.
The target audience of this text is all real persons whose personal data are processed by our Company, except for our Company employees or employee candidates who have applied for a job.


Personal Data Processed:

Identity Information: Identity (name surname, parent-name, date of birth, place of birth, marital status, identity card serial number, TC ID number, passport information)
Contact Information: Contact (such as address number, e-mail address, contact address, registered e-mail address (KEP), phone number etc.)
Legal Action: (Information in correspondence with judicial authorities, information in the case file)
Customer Transaction: (Call center records, invoice, promissory note, check information, information in the box office receipts, order information, request information)
Physical Space Security Information (such as visitor's entrance and exit registration information, camera recordings)
Transaction Security (such as IP address information, website login and exit information)
Risk Management (such as information processed for managing commercial, technical, administrative risks) Financial Information (Invoice information, Bank Information, Iban No)
Audiovisual Recordings (Camera Recordings, call center voice recording)

Processing of Your Personal Data:

Within the scope of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (to be referred to as the "Law") published in the Official Gazette dated 07.04.2016 and numbered 29677; the acquisition, recording, storage, preservation, modification, reorganization, disclosure, transfer, acquisition, availability, classification, or use of personal data by means of wholly or partially automated or non-automated provided that it is part of any data recording system. Any transaction performed on data such as blocking is considered as "processing of personal data". Your personal data that you share within the scope of agreements signed with our company as a supplier relationship, customer communication and BPS product financing and similar services lessor will be stored, recorded, updated, and in accordance with the law permitted by our Company, our business partners with whom we have a contractual relationship. It can be transferred to third parties such as public institutions and organizations authorized by law and processed in the ways listed in the Law.
Collection Method of Your Personal Data:
Your personal data; Through various channels such as information that you transmit to us through our corporate websites or via e-mail or other means or during our business relations, during the signing of commercial contracts and / or during the commercial relationship process, filling out the contact form when visiting our website, through physical forms, It is stored in various ways, provided that it is in writing or electronically.
Your personal data is processed based on the clear consent of our customers and the legal reasons set out in Article 5 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698.
Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data:
Your collected personal data may be processed by BPS for the following purposes, in accordance with the basic principles stipulated by the Law and within the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law:


• Execution of Emergency Management Processes
• Execution of Information Security Processes
• Execution of the Application Process of Candidate Candidates
• Fulfillment of Employment Contract and Legislation Obligations for Employees
• Execution of Audit / Ethical Activities
• Execution of Training Activities
• Execution of Access Rights
• Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation
• Execution of Financial and Accounting Affairs
• Ensuring Physical Space Security
• Execution of Appointment Processes
• Legal Affairs Monitoring and Execution
• Conducting Internal Audit / Investigation / Intelligence Activities
• Conducting Communication Activities
• Planning Human Resources Processes
• Execution / Control of Business Activities
• Execution of Occupational Health / Safety Activities
• Receiving and Evaluating Suggestions for Improving Business Processes
• Conducting Business Continuity Activities
• Execution of Logistics Activities
• Execution of Goods / Services Purchasing Processes
• Execution of Goods / Services After Sales Support Services
• Execution of Goods / Services Sales Processes
• Execution of Goods / Services Production and Operation Processes
• Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes
• Execution of Risk Management Processes
• Execution of Storage and Archive Activities
• Execution of Contract Processes
• Conducting Sponsorship Activities
• Execution of Strategic Planning Activities
• Requests / Complaints Tracking
• Ensuring the Security of Movable Goods and Resources
• Execution of Supply Chain Management Processes
• Execution of Wage Policy
• Execution of Marketing Processes of Products / Services
• Ensuring the Security of Data Responsible Operations
• Execution of Investment Processes
• Giving Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations
• Execution of Management Activities
• Creation and Tracking of Visitor Records

Transfer of Your Personal Data:


In the event that one of the conditions in paragraph 2 of article 5 of the Law is found, personal data is limited to the purposes specified in the fourth article of this text, by BPS, directly or indirectly, to our domestic shareholders, business partners, suppliers, business processes, It can be transferred to BPS Employees, legally authorized public institutions and organizations and legally authorized private law persons, provided that the necessary security measures are taken within the framework of the conditions specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law.The transfer of Personal Data is subject to the explicit consent of the person concerned, in the absence of any of the conditions in paragraph 2 of Article 5 of the Law.

Your Rights as Data Owner:

In accordance with Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 by applying to the BPS BALIKESİR PATLAYICI MADDELER A.Ş. as the data controller regarding the processing of your Personal Data:
a. To find out whether your personal data is processed,
b. If your personal data is processed, requesting information about it,
c. Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
d. To know the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred domestically or abroad,
D. Requesting correction of your personal data in case it is incomplete or incorrectly processed
to. Request your personal data to be deleted or destroyed within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law,
f. To request notification of the transactions made in accordance with subparagraphs (d) and (e) above to third parties to whom your personal data are transferred,
g. To object to the emergence of a result against you by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, and
ğ. If you are harmed due to the processing of your personal data in violation of the Law, requesting the removal of the damage,

Filling in accordance with the instructions written in the Application Form for your rights listed above, BPS Balıkesir Patıcı Maddeler A.Ş. Yeniköy Mah. Yenikoy Sok. No: 462 Karesi / Balıkesir / Turkey, you can send your identity by hand in person with your documents, and send it through a notary or other methods specified in the Law. Depending on the nature of your request, your applications will be finalized free of charge within the shortest time and within thirty days at the latest; however, if a cost arises, the Company reserves the right to charge a fee according to the tariff to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.


BPS BALIKESİR PATLAYICI MADDELER A.Ş.

Mersis No: 187066541400013
WEB Page: http://www.bpsas.com.tr/
E-Mail info@bpsas.com.tr
Address: Yeniköy Mah. Yenikoy Sok. No: 462 Karesi / Balıkesir / Turkey

You can review the application form by clicking here!